KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

a titolo definitivo

Spanish translation: de manera definitiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a titolo definitivo
Spanish translation:de manera definitiva
Entered by: Angela&Claudio

11:48 Sep 9, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato
Italian term or phrase: a titolo definitivo
XXX cede a titolo definitivo lo stampo ... a XXX

Gracias
Angela&Claudio
Italy
de manera definitiva
Explanation:
yo lo pondría así.....
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias Noelia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de manera definitiva
Noelia Fernández Vega
4definitivamente
Actavano
3 +1en forma definitiva
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de manera definitiva


Explanation:
yo lo pondría así.....

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias Noelia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma definitiva


Explanation:
Una opción:-)

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 hrs
  -> Bis:-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definitivamente


Explanation:
Despuès del verbo ceder es lo que màs se usa.

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20