KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

se dovuta

Spanish translation: si aplicable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:se dovuta
Spanish translation:si aplicable
Entered by: Maria Fernanda Garstein

22:17 Feb 8, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: se dovuta
"Il prezzo viene convenuto in € ……………oltre IVA se dovuta e il trasporto è a carico Vostro".
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
si aplicable
Explanation:
Yo lo diría así.
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Saludos, María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3si aplicable
María José Iglesias
4 +2si correspondeGraciela Tozzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si corresponde


Explanation:
vedi se ti serve

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok, yo lo diría así
9 hrs

agree  ainhoash
9 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
si aplicable


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así.

María José Iglesias
Italy
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Saludos, María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: y yo también ;) Buen día! :)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, guapa.

agree  min0911
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  Carolina Ramos: totalmente de acuerdo
1 day11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carolina.