KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

posto in liquidazione

Spanish translation: sea declarado insolvente/en estado de insolvencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:posto in liquidazione
Spanish translation:sea declarado insolvente/en estado de insolvencia
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

19:12 Mar 22, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: posto in liquidazione
Il contratto si intenderà risolto di diritto nel caso in cui il Cliente venga posto in liquidazione o sia stato assoggettato ad una qualsiasi procedura concorsual.

Grazie!! :)
min0911
Argentina
sea declarado insolvente/en estado de insolvencia
Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2007-03-28 07:39:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, Marina! ¡Feliz día!
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sea declarado insolvente/en estado de insolvencia
Maria Assunta Puccini
4puesto en liquidación
Actavano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puesto en liquidación


Explanation:
Non necessariamente deve essere lnsolvente la societá posta in liquidazione. Esiste la liquidazione volontaria e la liquidazione coatta amministrativa. Quest`ultima fa parte dei procedimenti concorsuali e riguarda societá operanti in particolari settori.

FAD SpA, y Cargest SpA se ha puesto en liquidación. igual que Cogest SpA. (88). También se vendió el establecimiento de producción de ...
www.diba.es/scripts/ftpisa.dll?fnew?iebos&Av/2002/1/05/2002...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sea declarado insolvente/en estado de insolvencia


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2007-03-28 07:39:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, Marina! ¡Feliz día!

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: Estupenda tu opción.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, María José! ¿Cómo va todo?

agree  Alessandra Saviolo
4 days
  -> Grazie, Ale! Buona serata!

agree  una1954
5 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y feliz tarde! :)