KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

procuratore sportivo

Spanish translation: procurador / agente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procuratore sportivo
Spanish translation:procurador / agente
Entered by: Federica Banzola

16:30 Apr 5, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / mandato
Italian term or phrase: procuratore sportivo
si tratta di un contratto per un calciatore

come si chiama il suo manager, che qui è definito "procuratore sportivo"

grazie
Federica Banzola
Italy
procurador
Explanation:
se fosse un torero sarebbe "el apoderado", per i calciatori si usa il termine procurador
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrenador deportivo
Egmont
4procurador
favaro
3representante, agenteclaudiado


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrenador deportivo


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurador


Explanation:
se fosse un torero sarebbe "el apoderado", per i calciatori si usa il termine procurador

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representante, agente


Explanation:
En España los medio de comunicación suelen hablar de Representante o Agente de futbolista

claudiado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian