KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

marchio affermato

Spanish translation: marca renombrada


22:39 Aug 7, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Italian term or phrase: marchio affermato
.
PincoP
Spanish translation:marca renombrada
Explanation:
marca renombrada
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marca renombrada
Yaotl Altan
4 +1marca reconocidaJH Trads
4marca establecida
David Russi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marca renombrada


Explanation:
marca renombrada

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado ! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Si y es un término claramente definido en las leyes de marcas en varios países.
8 hrs
  -> Grazie tante :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marca reconocida


Explanation:
marca bien establecida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-07 22:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que confundes los términos de patente y marca registrada No las confundo. Como muy bien se apunta arriba, ™ no es una marca "reconocida", ...
barrapunto.com/comments.pl?sid=40902&op=&threshold=1&commentsort=0&mode=thread&pid=294719 - 19k -

JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dwarfcrusher
12 hrs
  -> gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marca establecida


Explanation:
marca establecida

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish