KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

resistendo nel giudizio

Spanish translation: oponiéndose


08:03 Sep 4, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / custodia
Italian term or phrase: resistendo nel giudizio
xxx, resisitendo nel giudizio dinanzi a questa Corte, escludeva fermamente la proprria intenzione di stabilirsi all'estero e chiedeva l'affidamento esclusivo della figlia con auttorizzazione a recarsi in Spagna...

¿Qué es en este contexto "resistendo"? No creo que sea "oponerse"
neskatxoa
Spanish translation:oponiéndose
Explanation:
ésta es clarita....:)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oponiéndose
Noelia Fernández Vega
4alegando en el juicio
Actavano


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oponiéndose


Explanation:
ésta es clarita....:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo Egmont ;)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: :-)
10 hrs
  -> gracias María Asunta :) besos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alegando en el juicio


Explanation:
El procedimiento se està desarrollando. Las partes presentan sus alegaciones. A una alegaciòn se replica con otra, hasta que el juez toma su decisiòn y emite una sentencia.
www.relatoscortos.com/ver.php?ID=11717&cat=craneo
www.jurisprudencia.gob.sv/exploiis/indice.asp?nBD=1&nDoc=26...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60