KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

piega presa dal rapporto

Spanish translation: del - el cariz que habia presentado ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:piega presa dal rapporto
Spanish translation:del - el cariz que habia presentado ...
Entered by: mirta diez

20:36 Apr 27, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: piega presa dal rapporto
Nel frattempo, la XX, a riprova della consapevolezza della piega ormai presa dal rapporto e dei rischi connessi, chiedeva alla Banca di Roma di attingere informazioni sulla società acquirente e l’Istituto bancario forniva le informazioni richieste il 28.1.2002.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
(d) el cariz que habia presentado ...
Explanation:
El sentido es este: sabiendo el cariz que había presentado/tomado

Buen trabajo,
mirta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-04-27 23:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Incluyo matiz...
Selected response from:

mirta diez
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(d) el cariz que habia presentado ...
mirta diez
3el aspecto/el tinte/ el color tomado por la relación
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el aspecto/el tinte/ el color tomado por la relación


Explanation:
Feliz domingo.

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(d) el cariz que habia presentado ...


Explanation:
El sentido es este: sabiendo el cariz que había presentado/tomado

Buen trabajo,
mirta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2008-04-27 23:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Incluyo matiz...

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maura!

agree  Egmont
21 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day5 hrs

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Yo diría "el cariz que había tomado".
12 days