KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

trattazione

Spanish translation: fase oral


21:25 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: trattazione
La frase sería: "decreto presidenziale di fissazione dell'udienza di trattazione innanzi al presidente"
He encontrado algunas traducciones, pero no sé con cuál quedarme: "análisis; examen; diligencia del recurso"?
gracias
laura
Spanish translation:fase oral
Explanation:
fase oral (del procedimiento).

Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)


(1)
TERM fase orale del procedimento
(2)
TERM trattazione orale



(1)
TERM fase oral del procedimiento
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)


(1)
TERM statuizione senza trattazione orale

(1)
TERM pronunciarse sin fase oral

Fuente:eurodicautom



Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fase oral
Sonia López Grande
5examenpeixe


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fase oral


Explanation:
fase oral (del procedimiento).

Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)


(1)
TERM fase orale del procedimento
(2)
TERM trattazione orale



(1)
TERM fase oral del procedimiento
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)


(1)
TERM statuizione senza trattazione orale

(1)
TERM pronunciarse sin fase oral

Fuente:eurodicautom





Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
7 mins

agree  Egmont
22 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
examen


Explanation:
parece que se trata de una comparecencia ante un presidente de sala o sección en la que él haría, como Laura piensa, un examen de una parte, de testigos, de peritos, de pruebas documentales, etc.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17