KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law (general)

Cancelliere

Spanish translation: secretaría (de un tribunal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cancelliere (di un tribunale)
Spanish translation:secretaría (de un tribunal)
Entered by: swisstell

21:52 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Cancelliere
Il Cancelliere di un Tribunale
laura
secretaría
Explanation:
secretaría de un tribunal

Noticias
... La Secretaría del Tribunal del Condado de Orange se asocia con Western Union Un
nuevo servicio le brindará a los ciudadanos opciones de pago adicionales. ...
orangeclerk.onetgov.net/spanish/ news/08-11-2004_WesternUnion.shtml
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3secretaria judicial de un tribunal
Sonia López Grande
5Secretario/Actuario/Empleado judicialSilvina Jover-Cirillo
4 +1El Secretario de un Tribunal
Egmont
3secretaría
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El Secretario de un Tribunal


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Secretario

Ref. Base de Terminología Judit, Tribunal de Justicia de las CE; Reglamento de Procedimiento del Tribunal de Justicia de las Comunidades Europeas de 19 de junio de 1991( DOCE L 176,1991,12/1).



    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://europe.eu.int/eurodicautom
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
7 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Secretario/Actuario/Empleado judicial


Explanation:
Espero sea de ayuda.
:)

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secretaría


Explanation:
secretaría de un tribunal

Noticias
... La Secretaría del Tribunal del Condado de Orange se asocia con Western Union Un
nuevo servicio le brindará a los ciudadanos opciones de pago adicionales. ...
orangeclerk.onetgov.net/spanish/ news/08-11-2004_WesternUnion.shtml

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
muchas gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
secretaria judicial de un tribunal


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)
European Union - European Communities (CE)

(1)
TERM cancelliere

(1)
TERM secretario judicial de un tribunal



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-21 21:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

secretario, en masculino

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  flaviofbg
6 mins

agree  Egmont
15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (4): Egmont, Silvina Jover-Cirillo, Sonia López Grande, swisstell