KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law/Patents

procura

Spanish translation: poder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procura
Spanish translation:poder
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

22:13 Jan 1, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: procura
procura speciale ad acquistare
Paolo Sebastiani
Italy
poder
Explanation:
Poder especial. Lo otorga un poderdante a un apoderado o mandatario para que actúe en su lugar para realizar las compras (en este caso)

Poder especial: el que se otorga a alguien para actos determinados y solamente para ellos.
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2poder
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4procuración
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procuración


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 12

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poder


Explanation:
Poder especial. Lo otorga un poderdante a un apoderado o mandatario para que actúe en su lugar para realizar las compras (en este caso)

Poder especial: el que se otorga a alguien para actos determinados y solamente para ellos.


Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
39 days

agree  ljilja
67 days