KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law/Patents

Vs. codice, Vs. lettera

Spanish translation: Su código, Su carta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vs. codice, Vs. lettera
Spanish translation:Su código, Su carta
Entered by: xxx_Jenny_

14:22 Jan 9, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Vs. codice, Vs. lettera
notaio,
xxx_Jenny_
su código, su carta
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vostro
Massimo Gaido
2 +1su código, su cartaxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vostro


Explanation:
Vs. = vostro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 14:26:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without context.....


Vs. codice = vostro codice = your code (I have no idea what type of code, since there is no context)
Vs. lettera = vostra lettera = your letter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 14:43:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma lo vuoi in spagnolo o in inglese?.......quando ho risposto mi era sembrato di aver visto che ti serviva in inglese.....

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 96

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
su código, su carta


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
51 days
  -> Gracias