KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Law/Patents

Ticino

Spanish translation: Tesino


23:01 May 19, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Ticino
Cantone Ticino
Carla Roveda
Spanish translation:Tesino
Explanation:
Es el cantón del Tesino. Capital: Bellinzona
Selected response from:

Juan Gandia
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias por la informacion
saludos
Carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tesino
Juan Gandia
5Tesino
Juan Gandia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tesino


Explanation:
Es el cantón del Tesino. Capital: Bellinzona

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias por la informacion
saludos
Carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tesino


Explanation:
Cantón del Tesino. Capital: Bellinzona. El único cantón suizo de lengua oficial italiana

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 31