KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Manufacturing

graniglia

Spanish translation: granizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:graniglia
Spanish translation:granizado
Entered by: Edmond Laporte

15:22 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / oggettistica
Italian term or phrase: graniglia
GRANIGLIA è composto da frammenti di vetro scolti assieme e coperti d'un strato di vetro fuso trasparente, creando un pezzo imponente liscio d'un lato e grezzo dall'altro.

http://www.salviati.com/it/collezione/edizioni-limitate/html...
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
granizado
Explanation:
Granizado es una colada de vidrio incandescente sobre fragmentos de vidrio. Creo que esto es lo que buscas.

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-20 15:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.officino.co.jp/pdf/gallery_veneziani.pdf
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Se trata exactamente del mismo objeto de mi traducción http://www.salviati.com/it/collezione/edizioni-limitate/html/graniglia.html. Gracias nuevamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5granizadoEdmond Laporte
5gravilla, grava o pedregullo
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gravilla, grava o pedregullo


Explanation:
Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
granizado


Explanation:
Granizado es una colada de vidrio incandescente sobre fragmentos de vidrio. Creo que esto es lo que buscas.

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-20 15:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.officino.co.jp/pdf/gallery_veneziani.pdf

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Se trata exactamente del mismo objeto de mi traducción http://www.salviati.com/it/collezione/edizioni-limitate/html/graniglia.html. Gracias nuevamente.