KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Marketing

giacenze

Spanish translation: existencias en/de almacén


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giacenze
Spanish translation:existencias en/de almacén
Entered by: flaviofbg

16:20 Mar 27, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: giacenze
..di magazzino.
Laura De Simone
Spain
existencias en/de almacén
Explanation:
Cara Laura,

io ho sempre preferito "existencias". Semplice, chiaro e diretto.

Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie Flavio, immaginavo fosse quella buona.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inventarios de almacén
Egmont
5existencias en/de almacén
flaviofbg
4inventarios de almacén
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventarios de almacén


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: una volta basta
0 min
  -> Grazie tante :^)

neutral  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: también, existencias, stock en/de almacén www.google.it
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, por tu apoyo y tu aclaración adicional :^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventarios de almacén


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1011

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
existencias en/de almacén


Explanation:
Cara Laura,

io ho sempre preferito "existencias". Semplice, chiaro e diretto.

Flavio


    Esperienza Personale
flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541
Grading comment
Grazie Flavio, immaginavo fosse quella buona.