KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Marketing

su commissione

Spanish translation: bajo comisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:su commissione
Spanish translation:bajo comisión
Entered by: xxxRemo D.F.

20:07 Jul 4, 2002
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: su commissione
la produzione e il commercio si fanno su commissione.
lifo
bajo/por comisión
Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto peró mi sembra meglio Bajo.
CIao
Selected response from:

xxxRemo D.F.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bajo/por comisiónxxxRemo D.F.
4 -1debajo comisión
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
debajo comisión


Explanation:
tal vez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Circe: no es una expresión que exista en español :o)
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bajo/por comisión


Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto peró mi sembra meglio Bajo.
CIao

xxxRemo D.F.
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
18 mins

agree  Egmont: ...se hacen por encargo o pedido
239 days