KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Marketing

essere in grado di garantire

Spanish translation: ser capaz de garantizar / poder garantizar / estar en condiciones de garantizar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:essere in grado di garantire
Spanish translation:ser capaz de garantizar / poder garantizar / estar en condiciones de garantizar
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

15:14 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: essere in grado di garantire
Non abbiamo ancora avuto occasione di toccare con mano il livello di qualità che la Vostra azienda è in grado di garantire. Vogliate pertanto inviarci i Vostri cataloghi, con la preghiera di...
elrubio
es capaz de garantizar
Explanation:
o, simplemente, puede garantizar
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10es capaz de garantizar
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4a modo de garantíaManuel Plaza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a modo de garantía


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
es capaz de garantizar


Explanation:
o, simplemente, puede garantizar

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 925

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Belarra
2 mins

agree  JH Trads
5 mins

agree  verbis
5 mins

agree  Alessia Mignone
5 mins

agree  Maria Clara Canzani
8 mins

agree  Patricia Orts Garcia
18 mins

agree  VERTERE
39 mins

agree  Veracyro
1 hr

agree  emili: O "está en condiciones de garantizar".
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias a todos! Añado al glosario la opción de "emili" que también está muy bien

agree  flaviofbg: Perfetto, cara Carmen!
5 hrs