KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

carrellata

Spanish translation: ojeada / vistazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carrellata
Spanish translation:ojeada / vistazo
Entered by: Rosa Rubio

09:31 Mar 20, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: carrellata
Estoy traduciendo un documento sobre la nueva campaña de una empresa que presentará su colección en una feria comercial:

"Una rapida ***carrellata sulle uscite*** vi elencherà la presenza dei tre soggetti nella stampa internazionale."

Gracias
Rosa Rubio
Spain
ojeada / vistazo
Explanation:
mi sugerencia, sin quitarle validez a la de benpasq
Selected response from:

momo savino
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4panorámicabenepasq
5 +1ojeada / vistazo
momo savino


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
panorámica


Explanation:
Se utiliza también en sentido figurado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-03-20 09:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



benepasq
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Saviolo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Laura Calvo Valdivielso: Coincido con ambos
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María José Iglesias
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Pilar Gatius
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ojeada / vistazo


Explanation:
mi sugerencia, sin quitarle validez a la de benpasq

momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Calvo Valdivielso: Los dos son sinónimos perfectamente adecuados al contexto
5 hrs
  -> gracias, a Laura por el agree y a Rosa por la elección