KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

a insegna

Spanish translation: con propio distintivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a insegna
Spanish translation:con propio distintivo
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

15:02 Feb 16, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: a insegna
In particolare nel mese di dicembre è stato aperto un nuovo negozio a insegna in Italia (Treviso) ed è stato inaugurato il flagship Tod’s di Tokyo in Omotesando.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
con propio distintivo
Explanation:
es asi
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Me parece una buena opción. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con propio distintivo
Noelia Fernández Vega
4con un letreroMario Romano
4con un letreroMario Romano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un letrero


Explanation:
en este contexto la palabra insegna significa "letrero"

Mario Romano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un letrero


Explanation:
en este contexto la palabra insegna significa "letrero"

Mario Romano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

102 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con propio distintivo


Explanation:
es asi

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me parece una buena opción. Muchas gracias