KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Catena rulli doppia (URGENTE)

Spanish translation: Cadena doble de los rodillos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Catena rulli doppia
Spanish translation:Cadena doble de los rodillos
Entered by: elysee

19:37 Feb 17, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Mulino (estrusione materie plastiche)
Italian term or phrase: Catena rulli doppia (URGENTE)
purtroppo non ho altro contesto, fa parte di una scheda elenco ricambi per un mulino
(settore = granulatori x impianto estrusione materie plastiche)

Catena rulli doppia

(nel caso fosse utile, in francese = Double chaîne des rouleaux)

grazie 1000!
elysee
Italy
cadena doble de los rodillos
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 14 mins (2005-02-18 09:52:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cadena doble de los rodillos
Egmont
2PUNTADAS DE DOBLE CADENAGabo Pena


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
PUNTADAS DE DOBLE CADENA


Explanation:
''

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadena doble de los rodillos


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 14 mins (2005-02-18 09:52:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego!


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie!