KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

coprigradino

Spanish translation: soportes antideslizantes para las gradas (o recubrimiento antideslizante)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coprigradino
Spanish translation:soportes antideslizantes para las gradas (o recubrimiento antideslizante)
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

21:26 May 17, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ponteggi
Italian term or phrase: coprigradino
Gradino mm 165 con supporti (coprigradini) in MESCOLA DI NYLON
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
soportes antideslizantes para las gradas (o también recubrimiento antideslizante)
Explanation:
yo lo traduciría así...
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracioas Maria Assunta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soportes antideslizantes para las gradas (o también recubrimiento antideslizante)
Maria Assunta Puccini
4step /tread cover
David Russi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soportes antideslizantes para las gradas (o también recubrimiento antideslizante)


Explanation:
yo lo traduciría así...

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Muchas gracioas Maria Assunta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo ;)