KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

aeraulica

Spanish translation: aerólica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aeraulica
Spanish translation:aerólica
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

16:22 Jun 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / termostatos
Italian term or phrase: aeraulica
El término se menciona en un texto sobre un termorregulador (termostato).

"MODELLI CON INGRESSO SONDA AERAULICA".

Gracias
Victoria Romero
Spain
aer¢lica
Explanation:
aerolica con acento en la o
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aer¢lica
Ernesto de Lara
3sonda o ducto de aire (aéreo)
Gabriela Rodriguez
3aeráulica
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aeráulica


Explanation:
Supongo que será igual porque en español también existe...


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.com.mx/find/atenuadores-acustico-p...
María Yolanda Fernández Araujo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aer¢lica


Explanation:
aerolica con acento en la o

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sonda o ducto de aire (aéreo)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs 15 mins (2005-06-22 19:38:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.electromatica.cl/3405-1.htm - 24k

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65