KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

teflonare

Spanish translation: revestir con teflón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:teflonare
Spanish translation:revestir con teflón
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

12:19 Jul 19, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / insaccatrice
Italian term or phrase: teflonare
A) CON CHE FREQUENZA RITEFLONATE LE BARRE ORRIZONTALI (OGNI QUANTI MESI) ?

¿Existe un verbo específico o se dice cubrir / recubrir con teflón?
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
revestir con teflón
Explanation:
No,no hay un verbo como en italiano.Un saludo Mariana
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2revestir con teflón
Noelia Fernández Vega
5teflonar
jipozzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revestir con teflón


Explanation:
No,no hay un verbo como en italiano.Un saludo Mariana

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: Sí, "revestir con" me parece más exacto y más elegante.
58 mins

agree  Magdalena Reyes
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teflonar


Explanation:
:


    Reference: http://www.pisteros.com/Promos/teflonar.asp
jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian