KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

rappezzatura

Spanish translation: reparación del revestimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rappezzatura
Spanish translation:reparación del revestimiento
Entered by: mariela valente

18:22 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rappezzatura
Dentro de una lista de funciones de una soldadora figura la
Funzione di rappezzatura
mariela valente
Italy
reparación del revestimiento
Explanation:
"rappezzare" es emparchar, arreglar el revestimiento de algo.
Por lo tanto rappezzatura podría ser "reparación del revestimiento"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-20 18:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser remendado o emparchado pero si cuando se trata de textiles
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
graciass
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reparación del revestimiento
Mariana Perussia
3 +2reparación, remiendo, parche
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reparación, remiendo, parche


Explanation:

Vid.ref.
Logos y Eurodicautom.

Saludos.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: ¡Muy bien "remiendo"! :-)
35 mins
  -> grazie carissima ;-)

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reparación del revestimiento


Explanation:
"rappezzare" es emparchar, arreglar el revestimiento de algo.
Por lo tanto rappezzatura podría ser "reparación del revestimiento"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-07-20 18:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser remendado o emparchado pero si cuando se trata de textiles

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
graciass

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: exacto!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias María!!!!. El 7 me voy a Iguazú!!