KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sottosquadra

Spanish translation: ángulos agudos/menores de 90º


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sottosquadra
Spanish translation:ángulos agudos/menores de 90º
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

20:58 Feb 19, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manuale scorniciatrice
Italian term or phrase: sottosquadra
La combinazione delle tre regolazioni permette di posizionare il mandrino in un qualsiasi angolo di lavoro dei 360° per eseguire profili particolari anche con angoli sottosquadra.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
ángulos agudos/menores de 90º
Explanation:
Saludos :-)
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no en escuadra
Marina56
4ángulos agudos/menores de 90º
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no en escuadra


Explanation:
Que los ángulos no están en escuadra

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ángulos agudos/menores de 90º


Explanation:
Saludos :-)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ;o)