KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cornice plafoniera

Spanish translation: marco o soporte de plafón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cornice plafoniera
Spanish translation:marco o soporte de plafón
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

00:18 Feb 26, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cabina di verniciatura ed essiccazione
Italian term or phrase: cornice plafoniera
Es una pieza de repuesto.
¿Qué nombre se le puede dar aquí a "cornice" referido a una "plaforniera"?.
Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
marco/soporte de plafón
Explanation:
Me imagino que se trate de esto
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias. Me quedé con "soporte" ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3marco/soporte de plafón
Maria Assunta Puccini
3borde del plafónValeria Verholen


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
borde del plafón


Explanation:
.

Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marco/soporte de plafón


Explanation:
Me imagino que se trate de esto



    Reference: http://www.cfofibre.it/pages/frametotaleazienda.html
Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Gracias. Me quedé con "soporte" ;o)