KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fermi

Spanish translation: topes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fermi
Spanish translation:topes
Entered by: min0911

00:16 Sep 5, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fermi
Está describiendo los pasos a seguir para controlar el sentido de rotación de un motor.
(...) 5 - Eseguire la taratura dei fermi meccanici di apertura;

Gracias!!
min0911
Argentina
topes
Explanation:
Así lo traduzco yo. En internet encontrarás muchísimas referencias.
(topes mecánicos de apertura)
Selected response from:

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5topes
Angela&Claudio
4paros (mecànicos)
Actavano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paros (mecànicos)


Explanation:
www.bolzoni-auramo.es/index.aspx?m=53&did=2840
www.bolzoni-auramo.es/index.aspx?m=53&did=2083

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
topes


Explanation:
Así lo traduzco yo. En internet encontrarás muchísimas referencias.
(topes mecánicos de apertura)

Angela&Claudio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Gatius
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Pilar

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Si no recuerdo mal salió hace poco tiempo:-)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  EG_TALA
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina56: OK
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Egmont
16 hrs