KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a flangia

Spanish translation: soporte con brida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:supporto a flangia
Spanish translation:soporte con brida
Entered by: min0911

17:04 Mar 16, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Traversa estendibile motorizzata
Italian term or phrase: a flangia
Supporto a flangia.

Grazie....
min0911
Argentina
suporte con brida
Explanation:
erpero serte ùtil

buen finde

Ale
Selected response from:

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3suporte con brida
Alessandro Zocchi
3 +1bridado / embridado / dotado de brida
rcolin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suporte con brida


Explanation:
erpero serte ùtil

buen finde

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: "sOporte"... ;) - Ma dai! Sapessi quante volte mi è capitato di fare errori simili (anzi, anche peggiori) ;-)
8 hrs
  -> Lo siento... buen finde Ale

agree  Angela&Claudio: Soporte.
14 hrs
  -> Lo siento... buen finde Ale

agree  María José Iglesias: Lo importante es introducirlo en el glosario como "soporte", con la "o".
19 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bridado / embridado / dotado de brida


Explanation:

otras posibilidades a "con brida"

supporto es mas normalmente soporte en castellano

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela&Claudio: También
10 hrs