KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

colli

Spanish translation: cajas


08:46 Mar 18, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: colli
Se habla del desplazamiento de una máquina bastante grande:
La movimentazione dei colli deve essere eseguita utilizzando come accessorio per il sollevamento catene o cinghie ...

Qué son estos colli?

Muchas gracias!
Y. Peraza
Spanish translation:cajas
Explanation:
Son cajas grandes de cartón.
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
Por supuesto! Gracias, mujer. Buona domenica!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cajas
María José Iglesias
4embajaje/carga/pieza/guacal
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cajas


Explanation:
Son cajas grandes de cartón.

María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Por supuesto! Gracias, mujer. Buona domenica!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
16 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embajaje/carga/pieza/guacal


Explanation:
Collo llaman a los embalajes de las piezas de grandes dimensiones que deben ser transportadas.

En este caso, por tratarse de una máquina grande me imagino que será una caja de madera o un guacal.

Buona domenica :)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426