KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

intestatura

Spanish translation: ensambladura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intestatura
Spanish translation:ensambladura
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

21:09 Apr 1, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: intestatura
El mismo listado... cero contexto...

Attesa Start Ciclo
Macchina in ciclo
Intestatura in corso

Gracias!
min0911
Argentina
ensambladura
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, entiendo eso.

ensambladura.



1. f. Acción y efecto de ensamblar.

http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=ens...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-06 17:22:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille, collega!
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retestado, ecualización
Egmont
4ensambladura
Yaotl Altan
3ejecución en curso
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retestado, ecualización


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 239

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ejecución en curso


Explanation:
o ejecutando/iniciando programa...
Creo que se trate de esto.



Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 426

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensambladura


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, entiendo eso.

ensambladura.



1. f. Acción y efecto de ensamblar.

http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=ens...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-06 17:22:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille, collega!

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Gracias