KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

avanti

Spanish translation: avance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avanti
Spanish translation:avance
Entered by: min0911

21:30 Apr 1, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: avanti
avanti completo
avanti intermedio

¿avance?
gracias...
min0911
Argentina
avance
Explanation:
..-
Selected response from:

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4avance
Jorge Radivo
3parte delantera
José Quinones


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
avance


Explanation:
..-

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Isabella Aiello: Perfettamente d'accordo.
52 mins
  -> Grazie a tutti e due.

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Marina56: ok
20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte delantera


Explanation:
una propuesta

José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench