KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a registro

Spanish translation: regulable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a registro
Spanish translation:regulable
Entered by: min0911

18:21 Apr 6, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bruciatori industriali
Italian term or phrase: a registro
Bruciatori industriali a gas
Bruciatori industriali monoblocco a gas
Bruciatori industriali a registro a gas

Gracias!
min0911
Argentina
regulable
Explanation:
La frase quedaría así:

"Quemadores industriales de gas de combustión regulable"

Ver:
http://www.saitsrl.it/it/bruc-xr.html
Selected response from:

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regulable
Jorge Radivo
4de verificación
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de verificación


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 239

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulable


Explanation:
La frase quedaría así:

"Quemadores industriales de gas de combustión regulable"

Ver:
http://www.saitsrl.it/it/bruc-xr.html

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Sí, yo también creo que se refiere a "registrazione" en el sentido de "regulación/ajuste"
2 days3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Feli