KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fascietta di tenuta

Spanish translation: faja/cinta de amarre del balancín (para protección durante el transporte)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fascietta di tenuta
Spanish translation:faja/cinta de amarre del balancín (para protección durante el transporte)
Entered by: min0911

01:45 Sep 19, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fascietta di tenuta
Tagliare la fascietta di tenuta bilanciere per il trasporto.

Gracias!
min0911
Argentina
cortar la faja/cinta de amarre del balancín (para protección durante el transporte)
Explanation:
..-
Selected response from:

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cortar la faja/cinta de amarre del balancín (para protección durante el transporte)
Jorge Radivo
3aro/segmento de compresión
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cortar la faja/cinta de amarre del balancín (para protección durante el transporte)


Explanation:
..-

Jorge Radivo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
0 min
  -> Gracias María,

agree  Salloz: También: de sujeción.
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Salloz,

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aro/segmento de compresión


Explanation:
Según el Sansoni y http://iate.europa.eu se llama así.

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136