KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pomolo

Spanish translation: pomo/ tirador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pomolo
Spanish translation:pomo/ tirador
Entered by: neskatxoa

14:16 Oct 18, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / maquina embaladora
Italian term or phrase: pomolo
Dopo aver eseguito le suddette operazioni, posizionare il pallet da fasciare sulla piattaforma, fissare il capo
del film allo zoccolo del bancale, premere il PULSANTE START e regolare la tensione del film tramite il
pomolo 3.
neskatxoa
pomo/ tirador
Explanation:
Altre due opzioni.
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mando redondo
Manuel Soutullo García
4pomo/ tirador
Maura Affinita
4botón nº 3
Marina56


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mando redondo


Explanation:
Yo si no se trata de muebles suelo traducirlo así, porque viene siendo una rueda de regulación como el dial de la radio.

Manuel Soutullo García
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana García Quirantes: ok
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botón nº 3


Explanation:
Es otra opción.

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomo/ tirador


Explanation:
Altre due opzioni.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Gracias