KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

staffa

Spanish translation: abrazadera


08:04 Oct 19, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / maquina embaladora
Italian term or phrase: staffa
Inserire sull'albero (1) una bobina di film (2), inserire il portarotolo superiore (3) e bloccare il tutto con la
staffa (4).

Abrazadera???
neskatxoa
Spanish translation:abrazadera
Explanation:
Mi sembra di si.

Ciao,
Marta
Selected response from:

Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2abrazadera
Marta Valdés Enríquez
4brida, estribo
Manuel Soutullo García


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abrazadera


Explanation:
Mi sembra di si.

Ciao,
Marta


    Reference: http://pdf.martinilight.eu/file/download/schede_montaggio/No...
Marta Valdés Enríquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita: Ese tèrmino lo traduje una vez como abrazadera.
18 mins

agree  Susana García Quirantes: Ok, también soporte
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brida, estribo


Explanation:
Yo para esta palabra suelo usar estos términos, en función de las preferencias del cliente, en vez de abrazadera (que suele ser fascetta), porque suele hacer referencia a una placa a la que se fijan otras piezas, y que se suele fijar a su vez a un panel o pared.

Manuel Soutullo García
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61