KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

matassatore

Spanish translation: devanador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:matassatore
Spanish translation:devanador
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:59 Oct 31, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: matassatore
Matassatore Fisso.

Caratteristiche:

-Matassatore con ruota estraibile disponibile da Ø800,Ø1000,Ø1200
-Nocciolo espansione passo 50mm da Ø min. 320mm a Ø max. 620mm
-Spessore matassa min.120mm max. 220mm
-Peso max. matasse kg. 100


Matassatore Retrattile:
art.OE/R

Caratteristiche:

-Matassatore retrattile disponibile da Ø800,Ø1000,Ø1200
-Nocciolo a espansione fisso Ø320,Ø520,Ø620
-Sspessori matassa fissi 200-90mm
-Peso max. matasse kg. 100
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
devanadera/madejador
Explanation:
Definizione di devanadera secono la RAE: "Armazón de cañas o de listones de madera cruzados, que gira alrededor de un eje vertical y fijo en un pie, para que, colocadas en aquel las madejas del hilado, puedan devanarse con facilidad".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutos (2007-10-31 12:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

secondo la RAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutos (2007-10-31 12:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa a favaro per madejador. Non avevo visto la tua entrata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutos (2007-10-31 12:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción podría ser "bobinadora": "Máquina destinada a hilar y a bobinar".

Selected response from:

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2devanadera/madejador
Feli Pérez Trigueros
3 +1enrolladorYanet
3 +1madejador
favaro


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
madejador


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/warmiargentina/preparacionfibras.ht...
favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gioconda quartarolo
2 days6 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enrollador


Explanation:
Ver el google imágenes.

Yanet
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
14 mins
  -> Grazie!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
devanadera/madejador


Explanation:
Definizione di devanadera secono la RAE: "Armazón de cañas o de listones de madera cruzados, que gira alrededor de un eje vertical y fijo en un pie, para que, colocadas en aquel las madejas del hilado, puedan devanarse con facilidad".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutos (2007-10-31 12:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

secondo la RAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutos (2007-10-31 12:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa a favaro per madejador. Non avevo visto la tua entrata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutos (2007-10-31 12:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción podría ser "bobinadora": "Máquina destinada a hilar y a bobinar".




    Reference: http://www.museosextremadura.com/caceres/sala11.htm
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana García Quirantes: Ok pero yo lo escribiría en masculino DEVANADOR. Te pongo un enlace: www.mimecanicapopular.com/verherr.php?n=124
1 hr
  -> Gracias Susana:-)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
2 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias Gioconda:-)