KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bussola di stop asportabile

Spanish translation: casquillo de freno desmontable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bussola di stop asportabile
Spanish translation:casquillo de freno desmontable
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

18:05 Apr 9, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bussola di stop asportabile
Frese con irrigatori interni
Frese con bussole di stop asportabili
Frese con codice colore e tacche laser

gracias
min0911
Argentina
casquillo de freno desmontable
Explanation:
Es la idea que me hago de acuerdo a lo que pude ver en Internet.

IT bussola di serraggio
ES casquillo de aprieto

http://images.google.it/images?q=casquillo&um=1&hl=it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-09 18:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"de freno" es también buena...
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2casquillo de freno desmontable
Veronica Colasanto
2torno/ palanquín de bloqueo extraíble/ transportable
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
torno/ palanquín de bloqueo extraíble/ transportable


Explanation:
Ecco alcune opzioni.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
casquillo de freno desmontable


Explanation:
Es la idea que me hago de acuerdo a lo que pude ver en Internet.

IT bussola di serraggio
ES casquillo de aprieto

http://images.google.it/images?q=casquillo&um=1&hl=it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-09 18:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"de freno" es también buena...

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Mata pavia: casquillo de freno extraíble
15 hrs

agree  Ana Ghinita
1 day15 hrs