KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a pani

Spanish translation: en barras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a pani
Spanish translation:en barras
Entered by: Mercedes Sánchez-Marco

10:22 Feb 13, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: a pani
MANUALE ISTRUZIONE ESTRUSORE HOT MELT A PANI DA 50 LT.
valeriefrance
en barras
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a la forma de presentación del producto, que en éste caso es sólido por lo que veo, y en forma de barras
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2en barras
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
3en panesbluca


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en barras


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a la forma de presentación del producto, que en éste caso es sólido por lo que veo, y en forma de barras

Example sentence(s):
  • Hot-melt barra fina x kilo. Precio Unitario. $ 22.90. Unidades Por Bulto. 20. Precio Unitario Por Bulto. $ 21.90. Hot-melt barra gruesa x kilo

    www.glueit.com/spanish/hot-melt-sticks.html - 12k
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Palentina
2 days2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
69 days
  -> Muy amable, gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en panes


Explanation:
Riferendosi alla forma del prodotto si può usare il termine panes ( secondo la RAE pan= 3. m. Masa de otras cosas, en forma de pan. Pan de higos, de jabón, de sal

bluca
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11