KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

calettatore

Spanish translation: ensamblador/acoplador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:calettatore
Spanish translation:ensamblador/acoplador
Entered by: lucrecia

15:23 Nov 29, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: calettatore
forma parte del listado de recambios de una cizalla o guillotina circular para cortar madera.

Puede provenir del verbo calettare? (ensamblar, empalmar..)

gracias
lucrecia
Italy
ensamblador
Explanation:
"calettare" es ensamblar o encajar, por lo que "calletatore", probablemente sea ensamblador
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empalme
Ernesto de Lara
3ensamblador
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensamblador


Explanation:
"calettare" es ensamblar o encajar, por lo que "calletatore", probablemente sea ensamblador

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empalme


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117