KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

riuschi residui

Spanish translation: riesgos restantes / otros riesgos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riuschi residui
Spanish translation:riesgos restantes / otros riesgos
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

14:10 Feb 14, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: riuschi residui
I rischi residui e le relative precauzioni sono indicati capitolo per capitolo
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
riesgos de residuos
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. Sandroni
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1los restantes riesgos o los riesgos remanentes
mariela valente
5riesgos residuales
Marité Weisser
4riesgos de residuos
Egmont
3riesgos residualesmargamart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rischi residui
riesgos de residuos


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. Sandroni


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!!!!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riesgos residuales


Explanation:
ninguna

margamart
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los restantes riesgos o los riesgos remanentes


Explanation:
es otra opcion

mariela valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
7 mins

147 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rischi residui
riesgos residuales


Explanation:
Residuales es el adjetivo; residuos es el sustantivo. Así decimos "riesgos residuales" y "quedaron algunos residuos por eliminar".

Marité Weisser
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish