KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fogli di riempimento

Spanish translation: placas de revestimiento


11:59 Feb 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fogli di riempimento
(Si tratta di un'incollatrice)
I Fogli di Riempimento sono di dimensioni standard 1200x300 mm (nominale), sono inseriti in robuste scatole di cartone pallettizzate individualmente.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:placas de revestimiento
Explanation:
Suerte!

;)
Selected response from:

Estefanía González
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1láminas de relleno
Cecilia Civetta
4 +2placas de revestimiento
Estefanía González


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placas de revestimiento


Explanation:
Suerte!

;)

Estefanía González
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
44 mins
  -> Gracias ;)

agree  margamart
1 hr
  -> Gracias ;)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
láminas de relleno


Explanation:
u hojas de relleno

Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs