KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cresta d'onda

Spanish translation: canaleta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cresta d'onda
Spanish translation:canaleta
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

14:01 Feb 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: cresta d'onda
Il termine “incollaggio” per il processo di collegamento tra i fogli per formare blocchi è in realtà una denominazione impropria. la "colla" è un solvente a base di acetone che effettua una fusione-saldatura ai punti di contatto delle creste d’onda degli fogli adiacenti, prima di evaporare
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
canaleta
Explanation:
También puedes usar cresta de onda.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Estefanía González
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3canaleta
Estefanía González
5cresta, cúspide o pico de la onda
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
canaleta


Explanation:
También puedes usar cresta de onda.

Suerte!

Estefanía González
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margamart
39 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  mariela valente
53 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
20 hrs
  -> Gracias ;)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cresta, cúspide o pico de la onda


Explanation:
diversas respuestas.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117