KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

12V

Spanish translation: 12V (12 voltios)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:12V
Spanish translation:12V (12 voltios)
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

14:27 Feb 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: 12V
...sostituendo tutti i gusci, tutte le impugnature e inserendo il 12V.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
12V
Explanation:
Se si parla di 12 Volts....
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +212VNelson Ungredda
312 Vmargamart


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
12V


Explanation:
Se si parla di 12 Volts....

Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
6 hrs

agree  Egmont
23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
12 V


Explanation:
Las unidades se separan mediante un espacio.

margamart
PRO pts in category: 4