KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical (general)

cascante

Spanish translation: fofo, lánguido, débil,


17:46 Jul 3, 2008
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / grafología
Italian term or phrase: cascante
trazo molle, cascante, senza vigore, grazie mille
Graciela Tozzi
Spanish translation:fofo, lánguido, débil,
Explanation:
y sinónimos por el estilo...
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
usé débil, mil gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4fofo, lánguido, débil,
Maria Clara Canzani
5flácido
Yaotl Altan
3inclinado - flojo -caído
mirta diez
3afectado
Maura Affinita
3lánguido
gioconda quartarolo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flácido


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fofo, lánguido, débil,


Explanation:
y sinónimos por el estilo...

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
usé débil, mil gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gioconda quartarolo: lánguido.
18 mins

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Yo usaría "tenue" por molle y "flojo", por cascante.
12 hrs

agree  Laura Silva
14 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
afectado


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lánguido


Explanation:
Es una interpretación muy personal.

lánguido, da.

(Del lat. languĭdus).

1. adj. Flaco, débil, fatigado.

2. adj. De poco espíritu, valor o energía.

(DE Mauro)
ca|scàn|te
p.pres., agg.
1 p.pres. ⇒cascare
2 agg. CO spec. di una parte del corpo, cadente, floscio: seno c., palpebre cascanti | di fusto o ramo di una pianta, che ricade verso terra
3a agg. CO fig., fiacco, stanco: andatura c.
3b agg. BU languido: versi, modi cascanti

gioconda quartarolo
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclinado - flojo -caído


Explanation:
Buen trabajo.


Mirta Diez

mirta diez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish