KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical (general)

ticket

Spanish translation: tiquet moderador


19:38 Mar 12, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: ticket
lo que en Italia hay que pagar en los centros de atencion sanitaria para poder tener una cita con el médico
stefano
Spanish translation:tiquet moderador
Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con Elena però ho trovato anche tiquet moderador con la spiegazione "participación del usuario en los gastos médicos".
Selected response from:

Monica Pupeschi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3arancel / pago o derecho de consultaxxxElena Sgarbo
4tiquet moderador
Monica Pupeschi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
arancel / pago o derecho de consulta


Explanation:
Depende del país y del tipo de establecimiento médico.

Suerte Stefano
Elena


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-12 19:54:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

::::::::: También * derecho de atención [médica] *
y * TICKET de atención [médica]*, of course :-)

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Monica

agree  Liana Coroianu
2 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lia

agree  Cristina Canivell
2 days23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cristina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiquet moderador


Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con Elena però ho trovato anche tiquet moderador con la spiegazione "participación del usuario en los gastos médicos".

Monica Pupeschi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian