KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Medical (general)

presso (contesto)

Spanish translation: directamente de


08:36 Jul 1, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: presso (contesto)
Può trovare il test presso il Suo terapeuta o nelle farmacie per un prezzo di €11
Ninino
Spanish translation:directamente de
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como:
"puede adquirir el test directamente de su terapeuta o en la farmacias al precio de ..."


Saludos,
Selected response from:

Eva Gea
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en
Elena Simonelli
3 +2directamente de
Eva Gea


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directamente de


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como:
"puede adquirir el test directamente de su terapeuta o en la farmacias al precio de ..."


Saludos,

Eva Gea
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Aless

agree  Carmen Loren
1 day9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carmen

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en


Explanation:
puede encontrar el test en el consultorio de su terapeuta o en las farmacias...



    RAE
Elena Simonelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucrecia
1 hr

agree  Monica Pupeschi
2 hrs

agree  Carlos Fruhbeck
3 hrs

agree  ljilja
5 hrs