KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Music

spregiudicato...

Spanish translation: sin prejuicios o emancipada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spregiudicato...
Spanish translation:sin prejuicios o emancipada
Entered by: Caterina Passari

20:45 Aug 14, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Italian term or phrase: spregiudicato...
"un logica commerciale moderna e spregiudicata". Sono in dubbio se tradurre con "libre de prejuicios" o addirittura "descarada", visto che in seguito si parla anche di "operazioni di pirateria". Grazie per un consiglio....
Laura De Simone
Spain
sin prejuicios o emancipada
Explanation:
propongo altre 2 opzioni
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desprejuiciadoGraciela Tozzi
3 +1sin prejuicios o emancipada
Caterina Passari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin prejuicios o emancipada


Explanation:
propongo altre 2 opzioni

Caterina Passari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Tozzi: grazie
3 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desprejuiciado


Explanation:
va bene cosí, anche ci potrebbero essere altri sinonimi
Buon lavoro!

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
2 hrs