KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Music

percosse

Spanish translation: percutidas


15:47 Jul 1, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / music
Italian term or phrase: percosse
la caratteristica del nuovo strumento consisteva nel fatto che le corde venivano percosse da martelletti, quando il tasto veniva abbassato,
Silvia Blanco
Spanish translation:percutidas
Explanation:
Traducción literal...
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1percutidas
Henrique Magalhaes
5GOLPEADASRa?l Suevos
5batidas / golpeadasrimolid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percutidas


Explanation:
Traducción literal...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: se habla de instrumentos de percusión
12 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
batidas / golpeadas


Explanation:
si bien no es literal, se adapta mejor al contexto.

rimolid

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
GOLPEADAS


Explanation:
Percutidas sería más propia de instrumentos de percusión, en los de cuerda, como es el caso, lo usual es hablar de golpear. Puedes dar un vistazo al respecto a:
http://www.xe1rcs.org.mx/cultura/piano.html

Ra?l Suevos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish