KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

Inps

Spanish translation: Inps (Instituto Nacional de Previción Social)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Inps
Spanish translation:Inps (Instituto Nacional de Previción Social)
Entered by: florpomar

23:15 May 23, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
Italian term or phrase: Inps
"loro prendevano dall'Inps due rendite mensili piene"
florpomar
Argentina
Inps (Instituto Nacional de Previción Social)
Explanation:

INPS Istituto Nazionale della Previdenza Sociale

Flor: es lo que en Argetina llamamos "Instituto Nacional de Previción Social"

En 1954 nació, con la ley 14.370 el Instituto Nacional de Previsión Social (INPS). Más tarde la ley 14.499 establecería que el haber jubilatorio debería ser el 82 por ciento móvil de la remuneración del trabajador[i].
http://www.segundoenfoque.com.ar/esquema_argentino.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 34 mins (2005-05-24 10:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PREVISIÓN CON \"S\"!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6instituto nacional italiano de la seguridad social
swisstell
5Inps (Instituto Nacional de Previción Social)
Mariana Perussia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
instituto nacional italiano de la seguridad social


Explanation:
INP - Italian National Social Security Institute

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-05-23 23:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] INPS, Italian National Social Security Institute
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... The INPS improves its forms management system thanks to ... The INPS, the
National Social Security Institute, is the main social security organization ...
www.adobe.com/enterprise/pdfs/inps.pdf

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.latinamerica.adobe.com/enterprise/inps_lo_res.htm...
12 mins
  -> grazie + gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: si è più esattamente Istituto Nazionale Previdenza Sociale
6 hrs

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango
7 hrs

agree  Elena Simonelli: seguridad social
7 hrs

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo: Estoy de acuerdo con Elena, quedaría mejor "seguridad social".
7 hrs

agree  flaviofbg: "seguridad social" a secas, para el relato
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inps (Instituto Nacional de Previción Social)


Explanation:

INPS Istituto Nazionale della Previdenza Sociale

Flor: es lo que en Argetina llamamos "Instituto Nacional de Previción Social"

En 1954 nació, con la ley 14.370 el Instituto Nacional de Previsión Social (INPS). Más tarde la ley 14.499 establecería que el haber jubilatorio debería ser el 82 por ciento móvil de la remuneración del trabajador[i].
http://www.segundoenfoque.com.ar/esquema_argentino.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 34 mins (2005-05-24 10:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PREVISIÓN CON \"S\"!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias