KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

e lo si vede

Spanish translation: y se le nota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:e lo si vede
Spanish translation:y se le nota
Entered by: Maria Assunta Puccini

06:25 Jul 25, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: e lo si vede
St. Maarten, il giorno seguente, cosi particolare, metá olandese e metá francese, e lo si vede!
motomoto
y se le nota
Explanation:
se puede decir de muchas formas pero es una opción...
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3y se le nota
Maria Assunta Puccini
4 +1y se nota
Veronica Della Rocca


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
y se le nota


Explanation:
se puede decir de muchas formas pero es una opción...

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
53 mins
  -> Gracias y buen día, Noelia!

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr
  -> gracias, Sonia! :-)

agree  flaviofbg: Muy bien traducido :)
2 hrs
  -> graciassss, Flavio! ;-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y se nota


Explanation:
è proprio una piccola differenza, ma direi più così, perchè la frase non continua spiegando da che cosa si nota...o sì?
ciao!

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias
1 hr