KudoZ home » Italian to Spanish » Other

un tempo sacra ai Maya

Spanish translation: en un tiempo sagrada para los Mayas


07:16 Jul 25, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: un tempo sacra ai Maya
Cozumel, la pio grande isola del Messico, un tempo sacra ai Maya, con spettacolari resti di quella misteriosa cività.
motomoto
Spanish translation:en un tiempo sagrada para los Mayas
Explanation:
Un saludto
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en un tiempo sagrada para los Mayas
Noelia Fernández Vega
5que antiguamente era sagrada para los Mayas
María José Iglesias
5en una época sagrada para los Mayas
Diana Jiménez Vallejo
3 +2que en el pasado fue sagrada para los Mayas
Valdes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
temo sacra ai Maya
en un tiempo sagrada para los Mayas


Explanation:
Un saludto

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 mins
  -> gracias Maria Assunta :)

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
9 mins
  -> muy amable Diana

agree  flaviofbg
1 hr
  -> gracias Flavio

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temo sacra ai Maya
en una época sagrada para los Mayas


Explanation:
Otra opción distinta a la de Noelia, sólo cambio el término tiempo por època.
;-)

Diana Jiménez Vallejo
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temo sacra ai Maya
que en el pasado fue sagrada para los Mayas


Explanation:
Me parece más claro de esta manera.

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: Esta opción es la que me parece más apropiada y más clara.
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Fernando Muela
1 day9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que antiguamente era sagrada para los Mayas


Explanation:
Son todas sinónimas...

María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 40